LiveOunce 4,146.06 $ +0.93%21k 84.20 JODUpdated 15:54
العربية

Gold Price in Jordan 2017

2017 opened at 23.14 JOD for the 21k gram (global price) and the last recorded price is 26.05 JOD, up 12.58% (2.91 JOD).

The year’s low was 23.14 JOD on 3 Jan 2017 and the high 26.85 JOD on 8 Sep 2017, averaging 25.09 JOD over 251 trading days. The gold ounce moved between 1,160.40 and 1,346.00 USD.

Chart

21k gram in JOD (global price): 23.14 → 26.05 JOD22.823.925.026.127.123.1426.853 Jan 20173 May 201730 Aug 201729 Dec 2017
21k gram in JOD (global price)23.14 → 26.05 JOD (+2.91)

Months

MonthOpenCloseLowHighAverageChange
January23.1424.1123.1424.2323.80+4.19%
February24.0524.9824.0525.0824.62+3.87%
March24.9124.8823.9425.0424.54-0.12%
April24.9525.2524.8425.7625.30+1.2%
May25.0025.3724.2225.3724.81+1.48%
June25.2724.7524.7525.8225.13-2.06%
July24.2925.2624.1125.3024.65+3.99%
August25.3826.2525.0626.2525.61+3.43%
September26.4225.5625.5626.8526.21-3.26%
October25.3825.2725.2625.9625.52-0.43%
November25.4125.3925.2625.8525.54-0.08%
December25.5126.0524.7026.0525.24+2.12%

Figures: 21k gram in JOD at the global price.

Related pages