LiveOunce 4,152.55 $ +1.09%21k 84.20 JODUpdated 16:08
العربية

Gold Price in Jordan 2018

2018 opened at 26.20 JOD for the 21k gram (global price) and the last recorded price is 25.50 JOD, down 2.67% (0.70 JOD).

The year’s low was 23.46 JOD on 16 Aug 2018 and the high 27.17 JOD on 25 Jan 2018, averaging 25.28 JOD over 250 trading days. The gold ounce moved between 1,176.20 and 1,362.40 USD.

Chart

21k gram in JOD (global price): 26.20 → 25.50 JOD23.224.225.326.427.523.4627.172 Jan 20183 May 201830 Aug 201831 Dec 2018
21k gram in JOD (global price)26.20 → 25.50 JOD (-0.70)

Months

MonthOpenCloseLowHighAverageChange
January26.2026.7126.1627.1726.54+1.95%
February26.8126.2426.1627.0426.53-2.13%
March25.9926.3825.9927.0126.41+1.5%
April26.7726.2526.2527.0626.63-1.94%
May26.0025.9325.6926.3425.98-0.27%
June25.8324.9624.8926.0125.53-3.37%
July24.7324.4124.3625.0924.65-1.29%
August24.2923.9423.4624.2923.93-1.44%
September23.7923.7723.5824.0623.87-0.08%
October23.6824.1823.6224.6024.21+2.11%
November24.6524.3423.9224.6524.32-1.26%
December24.6125.5024.6125.5324.99+3.62%

Figures: 21k gram in JOD at the global price.

Related pages