LiveOunce 4,146.06 $ +0.93%21k 84.20 JODUpdated 15:54
العربية

Gold Price in Jordan 2019

2019 opened at 25.55 JOD for the 21k gram (global price) and the last recorded price is 30.31 JOD, up 18.63% (4.76 JOD).

The year’s low was 25.32 JOD on 23 Apr 2019 and the high 30.92 JOD on 4 Sep 2019, averaging 27.78 JOD over 252 trading days. The gold ounce moved between 1,269.30 and 1,550.30 USD.

Chart

21k gram in JOD (global price): 25.55 → 30.31 JOD24.926.528.129.731.425.3230.922 Jan 20192 May 201930 Aug 201931 Dec 2019
21k gram in JOD (global price)25.55 → 30.31 JOD (+4.76)

Months

MonthOpenCloseLowHighAverageChange
January25.5526.3225.5126.3225.75+3.01%
February26.2726.1826.0726.7926.30-0.34%
March25.8625.7925.5726.3725.90-0.27%
April25.7025.5925.3226.1125.63-0.43%
May25.5626.0425.3226.0425.60+1.88%
June26.3828.1226.3828.2227.12+6.6%
July27.6428.4427.6428.5228.19+2.89%
August28.3430.3028.3430.7429.96+6.92%
September30.8329.2329.2330.9230.07-5.19%
October29.5630.1529.4730.1529.78+2%
November30.0829.2328.9630.0829.32-2.83%
December29.1730.3129.1030.3129.54+3.91%

Figures: 21k gram in JOD at the global price.

Related pages