LiveOunce 4,146.06 $ +0.93%21k 84.20 JODUpdated 15:54
العربية

Gold Price in Jordan 2020

2020 opened at 30.41 JOD for the 21k gram (global price) and the last recorded price is 37.80 JOD, up 24.30% (7.39 JOD).

The year’s low was 29.47 JOD on 18 Mar 2020 and the high 41.28 JOD on 6 Aug 2020, averaging 35.44 JOD over 253 trading days. The gold ounce moved between 1,477.30 and 2,069.40 USD.

Chart

21k gram in JOD (global price): 30.41 → 37.80 JOD28.532.035.438.842.229.4741.282 Jan 20204 May 20201 Sep 202031 Dec 2020
21k gram in JOD (global price)30.41 → 37.80 JOD (+7.39)

Months

MonthOpenCloseLowHighAverageChange
January30.4131.5730.4131.5831.11+3.81%
February31.4631.2030.9233.3631.83-0.83%
March31.7631.5829.4733.4031.81-0.57%
April31.4833.5931.4835.0433.81+6.7%
May33.8034.9433.5934.9734.30+3.37%
June34.9135.9133.5735.9134.78+2.86%
July35.5039.1535.5039.1536.90+10.28%
August39.2139.4638.3641.2839.48+0.64%
September39.4737.8137.2239.4738.49-4.21%
October38.2237.5037.2638.4838.01-1.88%
November37.7535.4235.4238.9337.23-6.17%
December36.1837.8036.1837.8037.15+4.48%

Figures: 21k gram in JOD at the global price.

Related pages