LiveOunce 4,151.84 $ +1.07%21k 84.20 JODUpdated 20:40
العربية

Gold Price in Jordan 2021

2021 opened at 38.83 JOD for the 21k gram (global price) and the last recorded price is 36.47 JOD, down 6.08% (2.36 JOD).

The year’s low was 33.47 JOD on 8 Mar 2021 and the high 38.98 JOD on 5 Jan 2021, averaging 35.88 JOD over 252 trading days. The gold ounce moved between 1,678.00 and 1,954.40 USD.

Chart

21k gram in JOD (global price): 38.83 → 36.47 JOD33.034.636.237.839.433.4738.984 Jan 20214 May 20211 Sep 202131 Dec 2021
21k gram in JOD (global price)38.83 → 36.47 JOD (-2.36)

Months

MonthOpenCloseLowHighAverageChange
January38.8336.8536.5038.9837.22-5.1%
February37.1834.4834.4837.1836.05-7.26%
March34.3734.1833.4734.7434.30-0.55%
April34.4735.2634.4735.7635.12+2.29%
May35.7437.9535.4237.9536.92+6.18%
June38.0035.3435.1838.0936.62-7%
July35.4436.1535.4436.5236.02+2%
August36.3436.2634.4436.3435.67-0.22%
September36.2235.0434.3636.5735.47-3.26%
October35.0735.5835.0236.0435.45+1.45%
November35.8235.3835.1837.3036.30-1.23%
December35.5936.4735.1636.4735.75+2.47%

Figures: 21k gram in JOD at the global price.

Related pages