LiveOunce 4,147.71 $ +0.97%21k 84.70 JODUpdated 19:48
العربية

Gold Price in Jordan 2025

2025 opened at 53.23 JOD for the 21k gram (global price) and the last recorded price is 86.59 JOD, up 62.67% (33.36 JOD).

The year’s low was 52.80 JOD on 6 Jan 2025 and the high 90.81 JOD on 26 Dec 2025, averaging 69.13 JOD over 252 trading days. The gold ounce moved between 2,647.40 and 4,552.70 USD.

Chart

21k gram in JOD (global price): 53.23 → 86.59 JOD49.860.871.882.893.952.8090.812 Jan 20252 May 20252 Sep 202531 Dec 2025
21k gram in JOD (global price)53.23 → 86.59 JOD (+33.36)

Months

MonthOpenCloseLowHighAverageChange
January53.2356.1052.8056.3154.40+5.39%
February56.9956.8156.8159.1058.14-0.32%
March57.8662.2957.8362.2959.68+7.66%
April62.7566.2059.3168.3264.45+5.5%
May64.2765.6063.5768.2765.56+2.07%
June67.7665.9765.5768.8767.24-2.64%
July66.8165.6865.6868.6966.78-1.69%
August67.8170.1366.9970.1368.23+3.42%
September71.6577.2571.6577.2574.18+7.82%
October77.7479.7177.1586.9581.13+2.53%
November80.0684.8778.9984.8781.59+6.01%
December85.2686.5984.1290.8186.52+1.56%

Figures: 21k gram in JOD at the global price.

Related pages