LiveOunce 4,152.55 $ +1.09%21k 84.20 JODUpdated 16:04
العربية

Gold Price in Jordan 2024

2024 opened at 41.36 JOD for the 21k gram (global price) and the last recorded price is 52.68 JOD, up 27.37% (11.32 JOD).

The year’s low was 39.98 JOD on 14 Feb 2024 and the high 55.86 JOD on 30 Oct 2024, averaging 47.96 JOD over 252 trading days. The gold ounce moved between 2,004.30 and 2,800.80 USD.

Chart

21k gram in JOD (global price): 41.36 → 52.68 JOD38.743.347.952.557.139.9855.862 Jan 20241 May 202430 Aug 202431 Dec 2024
21k gram in JOD (global price)41.36 → 52.68 JOD (+11.32)

Months

MonthOpenCloseLowHighAverageChange
January41.3640.8640.0241.3640.53-1.21%
February41.3140.9839.9841.3140.66-0.8%
March41.8044.2341.8044.2343.21+5.81%
April45.0245.9345.0248.1446.86+2.02%
May46.0946.3346.0548.6446.98+0.52%
June47.2646.6646.1447.6946.74-1.27%
July46.6548.4046.5449.2247.84+3.75%
August49.4850.4148.5051.0750.00+1.88%
September50.3253.0450.3253.7551.88+5.41%
October53.6654.8452.3855.8653.98+2.2%
November54.8353.0051.2654.8452.95-3.34%
December53.0352.6852.0254.9853.10-0.66%

Figures: 21k gram in JOD at the global price.

Related pages